Meet the Staff of The Glen High School 

Feel free to contact our staff members by using the prefix provided, followed by @theglenhighschool.co.za

Ms. R Adebayo

Class – D7

Email prefix: AdebayoR

Maths/Maths Lit

Ms. M Baird

Class – D9

Email prefix: BairdM

SS/Geo

Mr. A Bennie

Class – A 22

Email prefix: BennieA

Maths

Ms. I Boshoff    

Class – C6          

Email prefix: BoshoffI    

Afrikaans

Ms. Campbell

Class: D1

Email prefix: CampbellC

LO/SS

Mr. R Cupido    

Reception         

Email prefix: discipline3

Discipline

Ms. L du Preez  

Class – C4

Email prefix: DuPreezL         

Bus Studies/EMS

Ms. M Farmer   

Class – B12        

Email prefix: Farmer.M  

DH/Life Sciences/Natural Sciences

Mr. S Gema       

Class – C3

Email prefix: GemaS                    

Technology/EMS

Ms. G Goddard 

Class – D15        

Email prefix: GoddardG            

English

Ms. R Gomes

Class – D6       

Email prefix: Gomes.R            

IT/Technology

Ms. K Govender

Class – B25        

Email prefix: Govender.K            

English/DH

Ms. A Hanekom

Class – B11        

Email prefix: HanekomA

Life Sciences/  Natural Sciences

Mr. C Hanyane 

Class – B37        

Email prefix: Hanyane.C    

DH/LO/Tourism/Deputy

Ms. T Harmse

Class – D14

Email prefix: HarmseT

Englisgh

Ms. R Harris      

Class – B12        

Email prefix: Harris.r      

Physical Science/ DH/ Deputy

Ms. J Hartman  

Class – B34

Email prefix: HartmanJ                

CAT

Mr. S Hughes    

Class – D12        

Email prefix: HughesS   

Maths

Ms. M Jiyane    

Class – D8          

Email prefix: JiyaneM    

Tourism/EMS

Ms. J Johnson   

Reception         

Email: principalpa@theglenhs.co.za

Principal’s PA

Ms. B Kabuya    

Class – D2

Email prefix: KabuyaB                 

EMS/Accounting

Mr. A Kgolane   

Class – B31

Email prefix: KgolaneA                

Physical Science

Mr. S Khumalo  

Class – B21        

Email prefix: KhumaloS         

History/SS

Ms. C Koen       

Class – B26        

Email prefix: KoenC       

Afrikaans

Ms. C Kraak       

Class – A32        

Email prefix: KraakC

English

Ms. T Kuona      

Class – E1           

Email prefix: KuonaT     

English

Ms. C Lawrence             

Class – B16        

Email prefix: vicehead2        

Deputy/Afrikaans/ DH African Languages

Mr. R Lawrence              

Class – D14

Email prefix: LawrenceR

IT/EMS

Ms. J Leyds       

Reception         

Email prefix: typist         

Typist

Mr. Z Lhotsky   

Tech Office       

Email prefix: itsupport  

Computer Tech

Ms. M Louw      

Reception         

procurement@theglenhs.co.za

Procurement

Ms. M Machili  

Class – D4          

Email prefix: MachiliM  

Life Science / NS

Ms. M Makwena

Class: D10

Emaail prefix: MakwenaM

Consumer Studies

Mr. L Makhata  

Discipline  Office            

Email prefix: absentees  OR discipline

Discipline

Ms. A Maritz     

Class – B16        

Email prefix: Afrikaans   

DH/Afrikaans

Ms. S Masoga 

Class – B15        

Email prefix: MasogaS  

Bus Studies

Ms. L Mbonambi

Reception         

Email prefix: discipline3

Discipline

Mr. R Mhaka    

Class – D7          

Email prefix: MhakaR    

Mathematics

Mr. R Mokgata 

Class – A21        

Email prefix: MokgataR         

Maths

Ms. P Mokone  

Deputy PA         

Email prefix: deputypa  

Deputies Secretary

Ms. Molawa

Class – 58

Email prefix: counselling

Counsellor

Ms. T Monare   

Class – B24a      

Email prefix: MonareT  

Sepedi

Ms. T Monare   

Class – B24a      

Email prefix: MonareT  

Sepedi

Mr. I Monyamane          

Sports Office    

Email prefix: sports       

Sport Manager

Ms. L Moreti       

Reception

Email prefix: receptionist     

Receptionist

Mr. L Moshoeshoe         

Tech Room

Email prefix: technicians     

IT Assist Tech

Mr. A Nathanael

Class – A34        

Email prefix: NathanaelA            

English

Ms. J Ncube

Class – D7        

Email prefix: NcubeJ            

English

Ms. N Ndlala        

Class – D12        

Email prefix: NdlalaN    

Mathematics

Mrs. C Nel         

Reception         

Email prefix: thehead    

Principal

Mr. T Ngoepe   

Class – A13        

Email prefix: NgoepeT   

Life Sciences/Natural Sciences

Ms. S Ngubane

Class – D1

Email prefix: NgubaneS               

English

Ms. P Nhlapho  

Class – A24        

Email prefix: NhlaphoP  

Maths

Ms. P Nkuna     

Reception         

Email prefix: glen-nurse        

School Nurse

Ms. T Nkwanyana          

Class – B35        

Email prefix: Nkwanyana.T

English

Ms. S Nyathi     

Class – D6          

Email prefix: NyathiS     

SS/Geography

Ms. N Nxumalo    

Class – 58           

Email prefix: counselling       

counsellor

Mr. T Omowayo   

Class – D2           

Email prefix: OmowayoT      

EMS/Accounting

Ms. S Palić        

Class – E2           

Email prefix: Palic.S       

LO

Ms. V Perugia   

Class – B36        

Email prefix: PerugiaV   

LO

Ms. L Petersen

Class: D9     

Email prefix: PetersenL     

Afrikaans

Mr. M Phala

Tech Office     

Email prefix: PhalaM     

Computer Tech

Ms. P Phala

Class – 58           

Email prefix: counselling             

Counsellor

Ms. M Pienaar 

Upper Foyer     

schoolfees@theglenhs.co.za     

Credit Controller

Ms. S Prinsloo   

Class – A11        

Email prefix: PrinslooS  

Afrikaans

Ms. L Rambau  

Class – B32

Email prefix: RambauL                

Physical Science

Ms. L Rankweteke          

Class – D11        

Email prefix: RankwetekeL         

Business  Studies/EMS

Ms. C Reyneke

Class – B33        

Email prefix: ITLab2       

IT/ CAT

Ms. T Shabalala            

Class – E3           

Email prefix: ShabalalaT       

isiZulu

Ms. D Smith

Class – D7

Email prefix: SmithD

Afrikaans

Ms. M Smith     

Class – A12        

Email prefix: SmithM     

Afrikaans

Ms. M Steenkamp     

Class – D13        

Email prefix: farrellm    

Maths

Ms. N Supeng   

Class – D3          

Email prefix: SupengN   

LO/NS

Ms. N Themba  

Reception         

Email prefix: info           

Admissions

Ms. P Tlou         

Class – B27        

Email prefix: TlouP  

Geography / LO

Ms. D Trollip     

Class – C8          

Email prefix: TrollipD     

Creative Arts

Ms. T Tshavhungwe      

Class – A23        

Email prefix: TshavhungweT  

Maths

Ms. C van der Merwe    

Upstairs foyer   

accounts@theglenhs.co.za        

Financial Administrator

Mr. S Van Heerden         

Class – A33        

Email prefix: VanHeerdenS   

English

Ms. L Van Vollenstee     

Class – C1          

Email prefix: VanVollensteeL  

Visual Arts/DH

Ms. M Van Zyl  

Class – B28        

Email prefix: mathematics          

DH / Mathematics

Ms. N Venter    

Class – B23          

Email prefix: Venter.N   

Consumer Studies/Technology/DH

Mr. S Windell   

Class – B22        

Email prefix: history  

History/Geo/DH